pea-consensusMap-2014

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

Namepea-consensusMap-2014
SpeciesPisum sativum
Map typegenetic
Population typeRIL
Map unitcM
Maternal parent1-2347-144
Paternal parentCDC Meadow
Population size94
Number of loci940
Number of linkage groups7
Publication[view all]
ContactThomas Warkentin
Map Loci
This map contains 940 features:
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
pea-consensusMap-2014.LGIPsC17051p214PsC17051p214marker_locus0 cM
pea-consensusMap-2014.LGIPsC7806p403PsC7806p403marker_locus0.74 cM
pea-consensusMap-2014.LGIPsC2491p801PsC2491p801marker_locus0.8 cM
pea-consensusMap-2014.LGIPsC11359p239PsC11359p239marker_locus0.82 cM
pea-consensusMap-2014.LGIPsC9401p906PsC9401p906marker_locus1.08 cM
pea-consensusMap-2014.LGIPsC7005p423PsC7005p423marker_locus1.7 cM
pea-consensusMap-2014.LGIPsC21309p82PsC21309p82marker_locus1.88 cM
pea-consensusMap-2014.LGIPsC15154p218PsC15154p218marker_locus1.97 cM
pea-consensusMap-2014.LGIPsC4137p137PsC4137p137marker_locus3.24 cM
pea-consensusMap-2014.LGIPsC26587p172PsC26587p172marker_locus3.3 cM
pea-consensusMap-2014.LGIAgpS2agps2marker_locus3.51 cM
pea-consensusMap-2014.LGIPsC15776p227PsC15776p227marker_locus4.97 cM
pea-consensusMap-2014.LGIPsC9925p203PsC9925p203marker_locus5.19 cM
pea-consensusMap-2014.LGIPsC25617p184PsC25617p184marker_locus5.58 cM
pea-consensusMap-2014.LGIPsC21248p110PsC21248p110marker_locus6.15 cM
pea-consensusMap-2014.LGIPsC9520p293PsC9520p293marker_locus6.16 cM
pea-consensusMap-2014.LGIPsC3880p181PsC3880p181marker_locus6.42 cM
pea-consensusMap-2014.LGIPsC22912p327PsC22912p327marker_locus6.9 cM
pea-consensusMap-2014.LGIPsC12002p94PsC12002p94marker_locus7.87 cM
pea-consensusMap-2014.LGIPsC14530p126PsC14530p126marker_locus8.75 cM
pea-consensusMap-2014.LGIPsC13109p598PsC13109p598marker_locus8.75 cM
pea-consensusMap-2014.LGIPsC22864p300PsC22864p300marker_locus9.49 cM
pea-consensusMap-2014.LGIPsC21549p66PsC21549p66marker_locus10.35 cM
pea-consensusMap-2014.LGIPsC5240p234PsC5240p234marker_locus10.44 cM
pea-consensusMap-2014.LGIPsC21112p188PsC21112p188marker_locus10.5 cM
Page
1
...
Stock
NameTypeDetails
1-2347-144_x_CDCMeadow-RILpopulation
Population size:94
Alias:PR-15
Contact
NameDetails
Thomas Warkentin
First name:Thomas
Last name:Warkentin
Title:Researcher
Institution:University of Saskatchewan
Address:Crop Development Centre, University of Saskatchewan, 51 Campus Drive, Saskatoon, SK S7N 5A8, Canada
Country:Canada
Email:tom.warkentin@usask.ca
Publication
YearPublications
2014Sindhu A, Ramsay L, Sanderson LA, Stonehouse R, Li R, Condie J, Shunmugam AS, Liu Y, Jha AB, Diapari M, Burstin J, Aubert G, Tar'an B, Bett KE, Warkentin TD, Sharpe AG. Gene-based SNP discovery and genetic mapping in pea. TAG. Theoretical and applied genetics. Theoretische und angewandte Genetik. 2014 Aug 15.
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
CSFL CMap65
View Map